RS/AZ
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
you RUN the place
18424 N. 51st Ave., Glendale, Arizona, 85308, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Zachary Cayton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2021 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2020 - Desert Twilight Festival (1)
2019 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2019 - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2019 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2019 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2019 - Crestview League XC Finals (1)
2019 - Desert Twilight Festival (1)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2019 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (3)
2019 - Nike Indoor Nationals (3)
2019 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2018 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2018 - Arizona AIA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Century Conference Preview Meet (1)
2018 - Crestview League XC Finals (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2018 - Mt. SAC Relays (9)
2018 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (2)
2018 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (2)
2018 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2017 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Orange County Track and Field Championships (58)
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2016 - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2016 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (17)
2016 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (12)
2016 - Century Conference Preview Meet (1)
2016 - Crestview League XC Finals (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2016 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (1)
2016 - Orange County Track and Field Championships (1)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2015 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2015 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (10)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2014 - Desert Twilight Festival (2)
2014 - Desert Twilight Invitedelete (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
Folders
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity A Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 23rd 2015, 4:26am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 18, 2015 to Sep 19, 2015
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Varsity A Division II Gold XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Dias, Jarod
12
Vista
15:14.6
2
Uphoff, Jaden
10
Monache
15:14.8
3
Hamer, Ben
10
Palisades Charte
15:17.2
4
Smith, Brent
9
Palisades Charte
15:18.4
5
Somasundara, Adithya
12
Homestead
15:19.7
6
Cox, Elijah
12
Deer Valley
15:28.9
7
Mendez, David
12
Monache
15:29.8
8
Backma, Thomas (tab)
12
Claremont
15:30.8
9
POLLACK, JAKOB
11
Palisades Charte
15:32.6
10
Graves, Daniel
12
Homestead
15:33.3
11
Stovitz, Jack
12
Harvard-Westlake
15:34.8
12
Gravel, Spencer
10
Adolfo Camarillo
15:37.0
13
Reed, Chris
12
Homestead
15:38.4
14
Trazvina, Mario
10
Vista
15:47.4
15
Morris, Aidan
12
Citrus Valley
15:48.8
16
Reese, Ethan
9
Sunset
15:50.1
17
Perez, Noah
12
Moorpark
15:51.3
18
Bennett, Matthew
11
Homestead
15:53.0
19
Mayers, Nick
12
Mountain Ridge
15:53.4
20
Martinez, Killian
12
Mountain Ridge
15:54.3
21
Arroyo, Ilias
12
Vista
15:54.7
22
Rivera, Arturo
12
Schurr
15:54.9
23
Chambal, Blake
10
Campo Verde
15:55.0
24
Stubbs, Rylan
9
Campo Verde
15:58.1
25
Stevens, Ryan
11
Golden Valley
15:58.2
26
Price, Fisher
12
Adolfo Camarillo
15:58.3
27
Pizza, Mark
9
Adolfo Camarillo
15:59.9
28
Espinoza, Sergio
12
Claremont
16:01.4
29
Orrahood, Jonas
11
Deer Valley
16:01.7
30
Arriaga, Ignacio
12
Monache
16:03.4
31
Hollander, Nate
11
Harvard-Westlake
16:04.3
32
Benitez, David
11
Golden Valley
16:06.7
33
Sweeney, Nicholas
11
Harvard-Westlake
16:06.8
34
Sallak, Mustafa
12
Moorpark
16:07.9
35
Cortes, Angel
12
Golden Valley
16:09.9
36
Garcia, Joe
12
Vista
16:10.5
37
SANCHEZ, ABRAXAZ
12
Schurr
16:11.5
38
Ishida, Evan
12
Monache
16:12.1
39
Trafecanty, Luke
11
Claremont
16:12.9
40
Lafarga, Jacob
12
Claremont
16:12.9
41
Alvarado, Andres
12
Golden Valley
16:13.0
42
Roskin, Henry
12
Harvard-Westlake
16:15.6
43
Calderon, Jaime
11
Golden Valley
16:18.3
44
Alfaro, Aaron
11
Gahr
16:18.3
45
Santillan, Jason
11
Harvard-Westlake
16:20.0
46
Imhof, Bradley
11
Moorpark
16:20.4
47
Gomez, Jacob
11
Claremont
16:20.7
48
MOORE, Kyle
11
Campo Verde
16:21.0
49
Nichols, Alan
12
Adolfo Camarillo
16:22.0
50
Karaki, Tomoya
12
Sunset
16:22.2
51
Funes, Vicente
11
La Mirada
16:22.6
52
Kim, Joey
11
Ayala
16:23.3
53
Arreola, Dylan
10
Claremont
16:23.5
54
Cayton, Zachary
12
Deer Valley
16:25.8
55
Vinski, Kalvin
11
Claremont
16:25.9
56
Vettikattu, Nik
12
Ayala
16:27.2
57
Prusse, Zack
10
Campo Verde
16:27.8
58
Harrison, Micah
9
Ayala
16:28.5
59
Hockley, Jack
11
Palisades Charte
16:29.5
60
Dunn, Nolan
12
Agoura
16:29.6
61
Greanias, Jake
10
Palisades Charte
16:30.1
62
Alban, Zachary
11
Citrus Valley
16:30.7
63
Lopez, Jesse
12
Vista
16:33.9
64
Orrahood, Benjamin
12
Deer Valley
16:34.1
65
Gonzalez, Christian
11
Vista
16:34.3
66
Gomez, Danny
11
Adolfo Camarillo
16:34.8
67
Midkiff, Caden
11
Mountain Ridge
16:37.5
68
Acosta, Jacob
11
Golden Valley
16:38.9
69
Andrew, Bailey
11
Agoura
16:39.2
70
Paduganan, Joshua
10
Deer Valley
16:40.3
71
Guitierez, Josue
11
Schurr
16:40.4
72
Trautman, Nicholas
11
Homestead
16:41.2
73
Ceballos, Julian
11
Monache
16:42.3
74
Cazares-Domi, Andres
11
Schurr
16:42.4
75
Cervantes, Johan
11
La Mirada
16:42.5
76
FALLS, ANDREW
12
Ayala
16:42.8
77
Nover, John
12
University City
16:42.9
78
Reitzas, Franklin
11
Agoura
16:45.3
79
Lamb, Noah
12
Moorpark
16:45.8
80
Rich, Hunter
12
Agoura
16:47.0
81
SZUTU, RICHARD
11
Ayala
16:47.2
82
Reidhead, Ben
9
Campo Verde
16:47.9
83
Sloan, CJ
11
Homestead
16:48.6
84
Bergin, Max
10
Sunset
16:50.3
85
Gracian, Jorge
10
Gahr
16:51.4
86
Makineni, Pratheek
10
Sunset
16:52.6
87
BILBY, TREVOR
11
Ayala
16:53.8
88
Flittie, Jason
11
Adolfo Camarillo
16:54.8
89
Frias, Lucas
12
Citrus Valley
16:55.0
90
KHAN, ANTHONY
12
Ayala
16:55.7
91
Gilbertson, Reier
10
Mountain Ridge
16:55.7
92
Godoy, Miguel
12
Citrus Valley
16:57.8
93
Gallegos, Jack
12
University City
16:58.9
94
GOVEA, JOSE
11
Schurr
17:01.0
95
Rezak, Jared
12
Moorpark
17:01.2
96
Segura, Benny
11
Schurr
17:04.7
97
Ehlers, Jeffrey
12
Harvard-Westlake
17:05.5
98
Goch, Oliver
12
Moorpark
17:08.7
99
SMITH, CONNOR
12
Palisades Charte
17:10.6
100
Jumani, Abdul
10
Gahr
17:11.7
101
Latorre, Steven De
10
Gahr
17:12.4
102
Chavez, Jacob
12
Campo Verde
17:13.9
103
Sanchez, Demian
10
Schurr
17:15.8
104
Sode, Trevor
11
Agoura
17:16.3
105
Kramer, Evan
11
Adolfo Camarillo
17:19.0
106
Conway, Chad
10
Moorpark
17:19.0
107
McNab, Austin
10
Harvard-Westlake
17:19.4
108
Migchelbrink, Austin
11
Sunset
17:19.9
109
Webb, Dillan
12
Frontier
17:20.0
110
Cakus, Cameron
12
Armijo
17:22.1
111
Murset, Bryson
11
Campo Verde
17:22.5
112
Cardenas, Jose
10
Delano
17:24.4
113
Judy, Spencer
12
Citrus Valley
17:25.2
114
Palmer, John
11
Frontier
17:26.2
115
Rowe, Jacob
11
Citrus Valley
17:26.4
116
Howell, Jayden
10
Frontier
17:27.6
117
Messerly, Ben
11
Mountain Ridge
17:28.4
118
Johnson, Joshua
11
Citrus Valley
17:28.8
119
Casas, Adrian
10
Gahr
17:29.2
120
Engell-Sorre, Delton
12
Armijo
17:29.8
121
Sotelo, Richard
11
Summit
17:33.2
122
Turner, Ebon
12
Armijo
17:34.6
123
Miranda, Ivan
11
La Mirada
17:34.7
124
Sawyer, Max
11
Homestead
17:34.7
125
Mitchell, William
11
Mountain Ridge
17:38.5
126
Ramirez, Ivan
11
Vista
17:38.7
127
Sandhu, Amrit
11
Monache
17:39.4
128
McKenzie, Nixon
9
Armijo
17:40.4
129
Magana, Froylin
12
Delano
17:40.5
130
Negrete, Dennis
12
Mountain Ridge
17:43.9
131
Young, Wilson
11
Frontier
17:45.2
132
Garcia, Juan
11
Summit
17:49.9
133
Money, Nathan
9
Deer Valley
17:51.6
134
Segura, Julio
10
Delano
17:53.4
135
Chambers, Levi
10
Frontier
18:00.6
136
Wilson, Rafael
12
Agoura
18:07.4
137
Taylor, William
12
Palisades Charte
18:08.5
138
Moreno, Timothy
9
Lancaster
18:13.9
139
RECTOR, JOSHUA
12
Summit
18:15.9
140
Kennard, Andrew
9
Summit
18:26.5
141
Solano, Steven
12
La Mirada
18:27.0
142
Chambers, Timothy
11
Frontier
18:27.8
143
Suban, Marc
11
La Mirada
18:48.8
144
Martinez, Bryan
10
Gahr
18:54.6
145
Nambu, Noa
11
University City
18:55.7
146
Kramer, Dawson
11
Frontier
18:58.4
147
Vasquez, Andres
11
Delano
19:08.7
148
Clay, Devin
10
Summit
19:11.1
149
Quijada, Mauricio
11
Summit
19:15.8
150
Barnes, Austin
12
La Mirada
19:20.8
151
Knochenha, David
12
Deer Valley
19:39.9
152
Perez, David
12
Summit
19:42.7
153
Gay, Nathan
10
Lancaster
19:45.1
154
Rodriguez, Jordan
9
Lancaster
19:45.9
155
Garcia, Eric
11
Delano
19:48.0
156
Leon, Martin
11
Delano
20:19.6
157
Rueda, Kevin
11
La Mirada
20:20.2
158
Watkins, Tallon
9
Lancaster
21:18.6
159
Zarasua, Daniel
12
Lancaster
21:51.6
160
Overlet, William
11
Lancaster
22:46.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Adolfo Velasquez of Baldwin Park 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Alex Calegari of Poway 1st Place Girls Rated Race - Woodbridge Cr
Allie Chipman of Mountain Vista CO 1st Place Bob Day Girls Sweeps
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 2nd Place Bob Day Girls Sweepstakes Race
Austin Rogers of Green Valley NV 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Boys Freshman Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Freshman White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Frosh Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Frosh Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Junior Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Junior Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Junior Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Junior White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Novice Gold-Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Boys Novice White-Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Boys Senior Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Senior Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Senior Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Senior White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Sophomore Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sophomore Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sophomore Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Sophomore White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Varsity A Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity A Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Candela Fernandez of Burbank 2nd Place Girls Rated Race - Woodbri
Chase Wood of Faith Lutheran NV 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Woo
Chloe Arriaga and Emma Arriaga of Walnut 1st and 2nd Place Girls
Eduardo "Lalo" Herrera and Miguel Villar of Madera Sout
Ember Stratton, Audrey Huelskamp and Nicole Griffiths of Sunset O
Erin Holton of Rancho Cucamonga 3rd Place Girls Rated Race - Wood
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wood
Gabby Satterlee, Jenna Wilson and Shanni Slabber of Central Valle
Girls Freshman Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Girls Freshman White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Frosh Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Girls Frosh Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Girls JV Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Girls Novice Gold-Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Class
Girls Novice White-Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Class
Girls Sophomore Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Girls Varsity A Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Varsity B Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Great Oak Boys Team 1st Place Doug Speck Sweepstakes Race - Woodb
Great Oak Boys Team 1st Place Sweepstakes Race - Woodbridge Cross
Great Oak Girls Team 1st Place Bob Day Sweepstakes Race - Woodbri
James Jones of Cheyenne Mountain CO 1st Place Boys Varsity Race -
Jarod Dias of Vista 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Woodbridge Cros
Jasmine Rippey and Renee Phillips of Coronado 1st and 2nd Place G
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race - Wood
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 1st Place Boys Rated Race - Woodbridge Cr
Nikki Zielinkski of Anaheim Canyon 4th Place Bob Day Girls Sweeps
Samantha Huerta of La Mirada 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodb
Sapna Dholakia, Shannon Mackellar and Summer Shea of Esperanza 1s
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak 1st Place Doug Speck Boys Sweepstakes
Stefani Gaskell of Sultana 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodbri
Stefanie Ortega of Segerstrom 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Wood
Tayler Miranda of Knight 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodbridg
Trent Robinett of Oaks Christian 2nd Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Tyler Janes of ML King 2nd Place Doug Speck Boys Sweepstakes Race
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 3rd Place Boys Rated Race - Woodbridg
Yucaipa's Mackenna Mason, Delaney Ellsworth, Madison Parr, S
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Armijo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2021
7
2020
1
2019
33
2018
39
2017
70
2016
53
2015
13
5
2014
6
4
2013
1
9
2012
8
2011
7
2010
5
2009
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!